The Team

Meet the team

Senior Leadership Team
Ben WalshPrincipal
Wendy ClementsDeputy Principal
Andy HillDeputy Principal
WEST -Wellbeing and Emotional Support Team
Debbie BattleSafeguarding and Prevention Officer
Sean HennWellbeing and Learning Support Lead
Roz DavidsonDrama Therapist
Administration and Site Team
Andrea BirkettSchool Business Manager
Angus BeerSite Manager
Claire KyriacouReceptionist/Finance Assistant
Dave PaxtonCaretaker
Arwen ShowellPA to Headteacher
Michelle SaundersSchool Office
Seidi WrightAdmin and Examinations Officer
SaLT & OT
Emma BucklandOccupational Therapist (AfC)
Joy JinduOccupational Therapy Assistant
Amy Arase Speech and Language Therapist
Amie KennedySpeech and Language Therapist
Jaskiran MatharuSpeech and Language Therapist
Emma SturgessSpeech and Language Therapist
Katherine OrrSpeech and Language Therapy Assistant/LSA
Hayley SmithSpeech and Language Therapy Assistant/LSA
Key Stage 2 (Primary)
Tom UnderwoodHead of KS2 and Lead Teacher of the Arts
Will BullTeacher
Kasia MulliganTeacher
Mia Latham-BannonLearning Support Assistant
Key Stage 3 (years 7, 8 & 9)
Clare MalstonAssistant Headteacher and Head of KS3
Emma BlakeTeacher & Head of Year 7
Tom MorganTeacher & Head of Year 8
Pantelis BeglisTeacher & Head of Year 9
Jean GawthropHead of English
Emma EganTeacher
Linden GreatwoodTeacher
Harry HazlemTeacher
Valentina LorraiTeacher
Shulay MatthewsTeacher
Bhagyashree PatelTeacher
Michelle SheahanTeacher
Julie AllanLearning Support Assistant
Kingsley Beaumont-ColeLearning Support Assistant
Zoobia AhmadWellbeing and Learning Support Assistant
Paige CatlingWellbeing and Learning Support Assistant
Richard HayesWellbeing and Learning Support Assistant
Key Stage 4 (Years 10 & 11)
Lara BirkettHead of KS4, Head of PSHE & Head of Careers
Karen WardAssistant Headteacher & Head of Maths
Roger WhiteAssistant Headteacher & Head of PE
Neil MearsTeacher
Clare BeerLearning Support Assistant/Team Leader
Clare PutnamLearning Support Assistant
Jackie ReidLearning Support Assistant
Nikki AtkinsLearning Support Assistant
Post-16
Amanda SkidmoreHead of Post-16
Elizabeth GrisalesTrainee Teacher
Helen WoolgarTrainee Teacher
Marc ChittockLearning Support Assistant
Other
Adam BarlowTrainee Teacher
James CatchesideTeacher - Horticulture
Lisa FalconerHead of Teacher Training and Professional Development
Louise FullerTeacher
Hannah LofthouseTeacher, Teacher of Science & Assistant SENCO
Laura MangatTeacher
Anson McCallTeacher
Barbara SchlemmerovaTeacher
Georgia TarrantTeacher